Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of Use posted on our website, sets forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our site. Depending on your activities when visiting our website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

1. Personally Identifiable Information:
We use cookies, as well as third-party resources, to improve the site, measure our audience, and improve the quality of advertising based on your browsing activity and interests on this and other sites.

Our definition of personally identifiable information includes any information that may be used to specifically identify or contact you, such as your name, address, email address, etc. As a general policy, we do not automatically collect your personally identifiable information when you visit our website.

2. Non-Personal Information:
Non-personal information can include certain personally identifiable information that has been de-identified; that is, information that has been rendered anonymous. We automatically collect certain non-personal information from you when you access our website. This information can include, among other things, IP addresses, the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Firefox, Safari, etc.), the third party site from which your visit originated, the operating system you are using (e.g., Windows, Mac OS, etc.), the domain name of your Internet service provider, the search terms you use on our site, the specific web pages you visit, and the duration of your visits.

3. SPAM:
In accordance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, we never send bulk unsolicited emails (SPAM) to email addresses.

4. Email Communications:
If you send us an email with questions or comments, we may use your personally identifiable information to respond to your questions or comments, and we may save your questions or comments for future reference.
For security reasons, we do not recommend that you send non-public personal information, such as passwords, social security numbers, or bank account information, to us by email.
We regularly email site news and information updates to those customers who have specifically subscribed to our email service. All subscription emails sent by us contain clear information on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

5. Updating Your Contact Information:
You may contact us as at shopforprintcom@gmail.com:
- if you have questions or comments about our Privacy Policy;
- if wish to make corrections to any personally identifiable information you have provided;
- if want to opt-out from receiving future emails, from us.

6. Other Sites and Links:
Our website may link to or contain links to other third party websites that we do not control or maintain, such as in connection with purchasing products referenced on our site and banner advertisements.
We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by any third party site. We encourage you to note when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before submitting any personally identifiable information.

7. Security:
We have implemented security measures we consider reasonable and appropriate to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Please be advised, however, that while we strive to protect your personally identifiable information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and are not responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of your personally identifiable information.

If your "personally identifiable information" (as the term or similar terms are defined by any applicable law requiring notice upon a security breach) is compromised, we may attempt to notify you by email (at our sole and absolute discretion) to the last email address you have provided us in the most expedient time reasonable under the circumstances; provided, however, delays in notification may occur while we take necessary measures to determine the scope of the breach and restore reasonable integrity to the system, as well as for the legitimate needs of law enforcement if notification would impede a criminal investigation.

8. Children Using Our Site:
Except where otherwise indicated, we do not knowingly collect or store any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are aged 12 or under, we request that you do not provide us with information relating to you or to others. Please seek the guidance of your parent or guardian before using our services.

If you are the parent or guardian of a child who is aged under 13 and you become aware that your child has provided us with information without your consent, please contact us at shopforprintcom@gmail.com.
We will delete such information from our records within a reasonable time.

9. Cookies:
Our website uses “cookies” to track use our site. Please note that these cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential or financial information or any other information that could be used to identify individual visitors. Please note that you are free to refuse cookies.

10. Your California Privacy Rights:

Residents of the State of California, under certain provisions of the California Civil Code, have the right to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third parties to which the company has disclosed certain personally identifiable information as defined under California law (if any) during the preceding year for third party direct marketing purposes. You are limited to one request per calendar year.

In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for our response. You may request the information in writing at: shopforprintcom@gmail.com, with the subject heading “California Privacy Rights.”